Council Members

Parish Councillors at June 2022

Dr C Wilding (Chair)

Mr J Bennett

Mrs S Broadbent

Mr J Clark

Mrs C Denton

Mr J Rice

Mr M Stimpston-Tame

 

Parish Councillors elected May 2019

Joe Bennett Catherine Brickwood resigned May 2021 John Clark
Carole Denton Robert Green   resigned January 2022 John Rice
Chris Wilding (Chair)

Two further Parish Councillors were co-opted in June 2019

Martin Stimpson-Tame Mark Tucker  Resigned August 2021

Mrs Sheenagh Broadbent was coopted as a Parish Councillor in September 2021

Mrs Sylvia Pajak was coopted as a Parish Councillor in January 2022 and resigned in June 2022